Have you read the community rules?
http://community.profitableorganizer.com/discussion/41/community-rules-guidelines
Please take a minute to browse through them. Our pet peeves are rules #2 and #7. Thanks!

Web domain name already with GoDaddy

Joanne EschJoanne Esch Enrolled Posts: 11
My domain name was purchased from GoDaddy prior to the start of this program. Will I still be able to utilize the web hosting services you'll be providing?

Comments

  • AdamAdam Administrator Posts: 906
    Hi Joanne, yes, everything will still work if you're using Godaddy. I don't think it's necessary, but you could always transfer your domain from Godaddy to Namecheap at no charge.
  • Joanne EschJoanne Esch Enrolled Posts: 11
    Thank you!
Sign In or Register to comment.